Other tournament results

The winners are:

Victoria University of Wellington 8 (Stephen Whittington and Polly Higbee)

The runners-up are Sydney University (Julia Fetherston and Tim Mooney), Victoria University 6 (Richard D'Ath and Kathy Errington) and Victoria 7 (Paul Smith and Udayan Mukherjee).

Beaten semi-finalists were Sydney University 2, Auckland University 5, Victoria University 4 and Victoria University 5.

Top Ten speakers:

1. Tim Mooney (Sydney)
2. Polly Higbee (Victoria)
3. Julia Fetherston (Sydney)
4. Stephen Whittington (Victoria)
5. Hugh McCaffrey (Victoria)
6=Jordan Ward (Auckland)
6=Yogesh Patel (Victoria)
8. Clodagh O'Connor-McKenna (Victoria)
9. Richard D'Ath (Victoria)
10. Felicity Wilson (Macquarie)

The best novice speaker was Ella Edginton (19th).

To the international debating community
The organizing committee would like to thank everyone who took part inthe first international tournament in Japan.{mosloadposition user9}

We would like to thank all the teams that participated in theelimination rounds. Moreover, we would like to recognize the championsof this year¡Çs NEAO, ICU 3 (Akira Kohbara, Satomi Hemmi, Keigo Okada),and the finalist, EDiS (In Young Park, Doh Hee Roh, Hannah Kim). ICU 3won against EDiS in a unanimous 9-0 decision. What is significantabout this year¡Çs winner is that ICU is the first institution outsideKorea to win this tournament.

The breaking teams for the main bracket are as follows:1. UIC 22. EDiS3. HDS 24. Tsuda5. UIC 16. SKKU7. DAE 18. ICU 3

ICU 1 was supposed to break but was not announced due to a balloterror. The committee deeply apologizes to the members of ICU 1 for this.

In the quarter-finals, ICU 3 defeated UIC2, EDiS defeated DAE 1, SKKUdefeated HDS 2, UIC 1 defeated Tsuda.

In the semi-finals, ICU 3 defeated UIC 1, and EDiS defeated SKKU.

The EFL finalists were Seikei A and Wenzao 1. Wenzao 1 defeated Seikeiwith a 3-0 decision, making them the EFL winners.

Again, congratulations to all teams that broke!

The top ten speakers on the tab were:
1. Shoko Furui (AGU 2)
1. Wonjoon Jang (UIC 1)
1. Tzu-Chien Yen (Wenzao 1)
4. Kotono Maekawa (AGU 2)
4. Kang Min Lee (SKKU)
4. Sumi Park (UIC 2)
7. Satomi Hemmi (ICU 3)
7. Hyewon Hetty Rho (Korea 3)
7. Junghwan Jeon (UIC 1)
10. Miyuki Nozu (ICU 1)
10. Nayoung Song (UIC 2)
10. Yejin Moon (UIC 2)

Breaking Adjudicators:
Chihiro Nakagawa, Logan, Jason Jarvis, Isao Ayabe, Tomohisa Ishikawa,Masako, Peter Kipp, Soo Young Cho, Andrew Nishizaki, Sophie Lee, MinHyuk Kim, Rose Chang, Jonathan Borock, Melorina Kamaruddin, Sae-Seul Park

Hart House IV 2008{mosloadposition user9}

Champions: UCD L&H: Ian Boyle Harper & Stephen Boyle (on a 4-3 decision)

Finalists:
Brandeis - Turkish Secularism (Mark Samburg & Evan Green-Lowe)
Harvard - CUSID West (Alan Cliff & Chris Kolerok)
Queen's - Happy (Claudia Newman-Martin & Anisah Hassan)

Semi-Finalists:
Queen's - Doc (Christine Wadsworth & Sheldon McCormick)
McGill - Von Bering (Nicole Gileadi & Calvin Rosemond)
McGill - Van't Hoff (Sean Stefanik & Sophie McIntyre)
Alaska A (Severin Randal & Ben Ferguson)

Top Speaker: Mark Samburg (Brandeis - Turkish Secularism)

Top Public Speaker: Mark Samburg

Top Novice Team: Carleton Hates Fun (Emma Cole and Waleed Malik)

Top Novice Speaker: Max Rau - Western B

Keep in mind that speaker points need to be halved to account for our tab software.
92 Teams: 62 Varsity Teams and 30 Novice Teams.
{mosloadposition user9}
Novice speakers
1. Rebecca McGrath (UCD LM): 128 
2. Simon Cameron (CARLETON CE): 127.5 
3. Amanda Butler (GUELPH BD): 126.5 
4. Julia Lawlor (UCD LM): 126 
5. Liz Crane (BRANDEIS BC): 125.5 
6. Joel Eastwood (CARLETON CE): 125 , on adjusted speaks
7. Pratyaksh Srivastanu (DARTMOUTH GS): 125 
8. Zac Gross (PENN PG): 124.5, team performance
9. Andrew Berg (F&M BF): 124.5 
10. Kyle Crawford (SWARTHMORE CZ): 124.5, team performance

Novice finalists
1. UCD LM, Lawlor and McGrath (9/254)
2. PENN PG, Platoff and Gross (8/246.5)
3. F&M BF, Berg and Fine (7/247.5)
4. CARLETON CE, Cameron and Eastwood (9/252.5)

Varsity speakers
1. Adam Goldstein (MIT GM): 132.5, broken on reciprocals
2. Stephen Boyle (UCD BH): 132.5 
3. Ian Hastings (UCD HM): 131.5, broken on reciprocals
4. Monica Ferris (HART HOUSE FJ): 131.5 
5. Richard Lizius (HART HOUSE FL); 131, broken on reciprocals
6. Ian Freeman (HART HOUSE FL): 131 
7. Christine Wadsworth (QUEENS MW): 130.5, broken on reciprocals
8. Vivek Suri (HOPKINS SW): 130.5, broken on adjusted speaks
9. Claudia Newman-Martin (QUEENS HN): 130.5, broken on reciprocals
10. Lewis Bollard (HARVARD BK): 130.5, broken on reciprocals
11. Sean Stefanik (MCGILL DS): 130.5 
12. Ian Boyle Harper (UCD BH): 130, broken on reciprocals
13. Josh Stark (MCGILL LS): 130, broken on adjusted speaks
14. Jake Liang (MCGILL LS): 130 
15. Cyrus Stoller (SWARTHMORE BS): 129.5 
16. Kevin Kiley (LOYOLA KM): 129, broken on adjusted speaks
17. Joel Todoroff (BRANDEIS GT): 129, broken on coin flip
18. Evan Green-Lowe (BRANDEIS GT): 129, broken on adjusted speaks
19. Sean Withall (HOPKINS SW): 129, broken on adjusted speaks
20. Lisa Jorgenson (HART HOUSE FJ): 129

Varsity Teams
Champions: UCD BH, Ian Boyle Harper and Steven Boyle (12/262.5)
Finalists:
2. HART HOUSE FL, Freeman and Lizius (14/262)
3. BABES CL, Cristea and Lupea (12/255)
4. HART HOUSE FJ, Ferris and Jorgensen (11/260.5) 

Semi-finalists: 
5. BRANDEIS GT, Green-Lowe and Todoroff (11/258)
6. MCGILL LS, Liang and Stark (10/260)
7. SWARTHMORE BS, Baker and Stoller (10/259.5)
8. QUEENS HN, Hassan and Newman-Martin (10/259) 

Quarter-finalists:
9. MIT GM, Goldstein and Magnuson (13/261)
10. UCD HM, Hastings and McAndrew (12/260)
11. HOPKINS SW, Suri and Withall (12/259.5)
12. BRANDEIS GS, Gruszko and Saffir (12/255)
13. MCGILL DS, Devine and Stefanik (11/259)
14. AMHERST/STANFORD LM, Lamboy and Mitra (11/256.5)
15. QUEENS MW, McCormick and Wadsworth (10/257.5)
16. HART HOUSE PT, Pattani and Trotter (10/255.5)

The tournament has taken place in Kyiv, Ukraine on May 2nd — 4th, 2008.

13 European countries were represented on the tournament. 17 teams debated in Ukrainian and 32 teams debated in English.

We are happy to announce that Derek Lande was our Chief Adjudicator this year. Kateryna Yablochkova and Leela Koenig assisted Derek as Deputy CAs.

{mosloadposition user9}

Ukrainian language track was covered by Chief Adjudicator Oleksiy Yatsenko and Deputy CA Andriy Kirmach.

Winner — ’16.12’ team, Donetsk (Daria Zhuravska, Danylo Hrachov).

Top-speaker — Jevhen Sakalo , Kharkiv (’Miy Khazyajin’ team).

English League:

Winner — ’Tallin’ team, Estonia (Uve Poom, Mihhail Jevdokimov).

Top-speaker — Uve Poom, Estonia (’Tallin’ team).

Congratulations for winners and thank you all.

Source: http://www.kyivspring.org.ua/

 {mosloadposition user9}

# Team Rank Speakerpoints
1 2 3 4 5 Total 1 2 3 4 5 Total
1 Bristol Temple Meads 3 3 3 3 3 15 155 159 155 155 157 781
2 I did not punch Sophia Loren 3 2 3 2 3 13 155 150 162 154 164 785
3 LSE The Coffee Traders 1 3 2 3 3 12 141 154 154 155 156 760
4 Leibridge A 3 2 1 3 3 12 149 149 144 153 158 753
5 Songs of innocence 3 3 2 0 3 11 148 156 150 145 154 753
6 Leiden A 3 1 3 1 3 11 148 143 151 147 152 741
7 Erasmus Alibubba 3 1 3 2 1 10 149 147 147 134 142 719
8 Ljubljana 4 2 3 1 3 1 10 144 146 145 138 140 713
9 Newcastle Blue 2 3 0 3 2 10 135 149 137 144 146 711
10 Manchester ESL 1 2 3 1 2 9 143 147 149 142 152 733
11 Leiden B 3 3 0 2 1 9 140 151 138 149 149 727
12 SOAS 2 1 2 2 2 9 143 140 147 138 155 723
13 Leeds B 3 1 2 1 2 9 146 135 141 148 144 714
14 Baruch UBB 2 2 0 3 2 9 145 138 135 148 145 711
15 EDS/ICB 2 1 2 2 2 9 144 143 135 139 146 707
16 Erasmus Recurrent Rotterdammers 2 2 1 1 3 9 136 146 139 137 147 705
17 Erasmus Consultants 0 3 3 0 2 8 137 146 142 145 140 710
18 Trivium Mindmasters 2 3 0 0 3 8 139 151 144 128 141 703
18 Leiden D 3 0 1 1 3 8 147 136 138 137 145 703
20 Leeds A 0 3 1 3 1 8 121 147 132 148 143 691
21 Sciences Po Croissant 3 0 1 3 1 8 138 135 132 142 140 687
22 Tilbury House Black 1 1 2 1 3 8 130 136 142 127 147 682
23 Galatasaray 1 3 3 1 0 8 134 141 143 129 129 676
24 Koc dispossesed 0 3 3 0 2 8 131 138 139 126 130 664
25 IDC A 2 0 3 2 0 7 144 139 150 147 126 706
26 Ljubljana 5 3 2 2 0 0 7 148 141 148 128 139 704
27 Koc A 1 3 1 2 0 7 143 145 144 136 135 703
28 Erasmus Shoarma 2 1 2 0 2 7 147 137 142 128 146 700
29 Tilbury House Red 3 0 1 3 0 7 145 134 138 138 140 695
29 UDS 2 3 0 0 3 1 7 145 137 132 142 139 695
31 Koc Leon 1 2 1 3 0 7 140 142 136 133 140 691
32 Trivium 1 0 3 2 1 1 7 135 141 138 130 134 678
32 Ljubljana 3 0 1 3 1 2 7 130 132 139 138 139 678
34 Ben Gurion A 0 2 0 2 3 7 137 136 123 137 143 676
35 Ljubljana 1 1 0 3 2 1 7 135 131 143 139 127 675
36 Manchester Usama's Groupies 2 2 0 1 1 6 139 144 136 131 136 686
37 Kalliope Groningen 1 2 0 2 1 6 140 143 128 131 136 678
38 Brunettes do it better (MGIMO) 0 1 3 0 2 6 127 126 145 131 141 670
39 UDS 1 0 2 2 2 0 6 124 128 138 142 131 663
40 Dummy 1 2 0 1 0 3 6 141 120 136 125 140 662
41 Leiden C 0 2 1 1 2 6 133 132 130 127 138 660
42 St. Ignatius 2 0 2 2 0 6 134 134 137 129 123 657
43 IF Split 2 1 0 0 3 6 125 130 130 129 127 641
44 Istanbul Yeditepe A 1 1 3 0 0 5 123 138 141 135 131 668
45 Leeds C 1 1 0 3 0 5 129 135 130 139 132 665
46 Ben Gurion B 1 0 2 1 1 5 122 135 133 130 131 651
47 Split 1 0 0 1 3 1 5 125 121 131 136 120 633
48 Istanbul Yeditepe B 0 0 2 2 0 4 121 128 132 133 130 644
49 Manchester Fred 1 0 1 0 2 4 131 126 122 118 126 623
50 Munster Lamberti 1 2 0 0 0 3 125 138 130 137 119 649
51 Ljubljana 2 0 0 0 1 1 2 124 123 120 129 117 613
52 Zwickau 0 1 0 0 0 1 122 124 122 123 112 603

Semifinal 1:
OG: Ljubljana 4
OO: Songs of Innocence
CG: Bristol Temple Meads
CO: Leibridge A

Semifinal 2:
OG: Leiden A
OO: I did not punch Sophia Loren
CG: LSE the Coffee Traders
CO: Erasmus Alibubba

Final:
OG: LSE the Coffee Traders
OO: Bristol Temple Meads
CG: I did not punch Sophia Loren
CO: Songs of Innocence

 

Urška Derganc and Janja ?evriz won the finals, both from the Law faculty University of Ljubljana. 

 

# Ime in priimek R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 TOTAL
1 Urška Derganc 76 75 77 74 80 382
2 Simon Tertnik 78 78 76 76 73 381
3 Klemen Ploštajner 78 77 74 75 76 380
4 Simon Belak 77 76 79 72 75 379
5 Eva Nike Cvikl 74 76 75 77 75 377
6 Jernej Jenko 78 74 75 72 75 374
7 Luka Vla?i? 74,75 75 71 76 77 373,75
8 Daniel Fazli? 74,25 75 75 75 72 371,25
9 Jan Pravst 74 73 77 73 73 370
10 Gregor Jan?ek 74 72 72 75 77 370
11 ?an ?veplan 72 78 70 74 75 369
12 Tim Jauševec 69 75 76 75 73 368
13 Helena Felc 73 77 73 77 68 368
14 Anja Juvan?i? 77 72 73 72 72 366
15 Anna M. E. Kerr 73 73 75 71 72 364
17 Edita Gabri? 75 72 70 73 73 363
16 Andrej De?man 75 71 75 73 69 363
18 Katarina Hlastec 72,5 72 72 74 72 362,5
19 David Lapornik 72,25 72 75 71 71 361,25
20 Zoran Keser 71 75 73 71 71 361
21 Janja ?evriz 69 68 73 76 74 360
22 Ksenja Dimec 71 74 68 73 71 357
23 Maruša Krašovec 71,25 72 68 73 72 356,25
24 Luka Toma?i? 71 69 76 74 66 356
25 Zlata Šubinski 73 65 74 71 71 354
26 Jaka Hrovat 68 72 71 71 71 353
27 Marko Zadravec 70 70 71 69 70 350
28 Miha Bidermajer 70 70 69 70 71 350
29 Ana Povh 67 63 73 68 69 340
30 Emir Okanovi? 65 68 70 67 68 338
31 Brigita Chuuya 51,25 69 67 69 0 256,25
32 Tamara Kranjc 69 0 0 0 0 69

  {mosloadposition user9}

 

# Ekipa R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Skupno ekip. To?k Skupno gov. to?k
1 Eva + Tim 2 2 3 3 3 13 745
2 Danijel + Jan 2,25 3 3 3 0 11,25 741,25
3 Urša + Janja 3 2 2 1 3 11 742
4 Simon + Klemen 3 3 2 2 1 11 761
5 Luka + Maruša 2 1 1 3 3 10 730
6 Anna + Simon 2 3 3 0 2 10 743
7 Jernej + Anja 3 1 2 0 2 8 740
8 David + Katarina 1,25 0 2 0 3 6,25 723,75
9 Grega + Brigita 1,25 1 1 3 0 6,25 626,25
10 Helena + Zoran 0 3 0 2 1 6 729
11 Edita + Ksenija 2 2 0 1 1 6 720
12 Andrej + Luka 1 0 3 2 0 6 719
13 ?an + Tamara 1 2 0 1 2 6 438
16 Marko + Miha 0,5 1 0 0 2 3,5 700
14 Zlata + Ana 0 0 1 1 1 3 694
15 Emir + Jaka 0 0 1 2 0 3 691

 

Speaker - Team R1 R2 R3 Total
Jason Vit - Maddie A 81 81 84 246
Jon Stewart - Maddie A 78 83 82 243
Doug Cochran - Trinny and Susannah 80 82 80 242
Tiernan Fitzgibbon - Mccann B 77 85 80 242
Art Ward - Trinny and Susannah 78 80 83 241
Tim Findlay - TC+1 Durham 78 79 80 237
Helena Service - Mccann B 79 80 78 237
Leela Koenig - ESL A 82 78 77 237
Rachael Whitbread - The better halves 74 79 83 236
Dan Bradley - Manchester BD 80 78 78 236
Fletch Williams - TC+1 Durham 74 82 80 236
Neil Armstrong - GUU Blue 77 81 78 236
Ina Sublica - ESL A 80 76 77 233
James Dixon - Manchester BD 77 76 78 231
Marie Penman - GUU Blue 75 76 78 229
Kat Shand - GUU Pink 76 74 78 228
Uve Poom - Tallinn 79 76 73 228
Rachel Frances - Durham A 76 73 79 228
Calum Jones - Durham A 74 73 81 228
Yana Zhakhouskaya - Tilbury House Blue 78 74 76 228
Panos Dodos - Tilbury House Blue 80 73 75 228
Beth Connor - The better halves 66 80 81 227
Karen Reid - Aberdeen Maneaters 77 78 72 227
Kenny Fergusson - Manchester SF 74 78 75 227
Richard Anderson - GUU Pink 75 76 76 227
Manos Moschopoulos - Deree 78 75 73 226
Ed Carey - Cardiff 74 75 75 224
Sarah Ingram - Cardiff 76 74 74 224
Tom Silverton - Manchester SF 72 77 74 223
Connor Kelly - QCG A 72 76 74 222
Alex Critchley - Aberdeen LH 78 70 74 222
Alastair Kerr - Aberdeen LH 76 70 75 221
Kirsty Kakauskas - GUU Organge 75 72 74 221
Ian O'Neil - Aberdeen Maneaters 73 77 70 220
Evan - Swing A 70 74 75 219
Sean Butler - QCG A 73 74 72 219
Rob Honig - Leiden 68 75 75 218
Koen Van Schie - Leiden 70 75 73 218
Felicity Cook - GUU Orange 72 74 72 218
Helena Felc - Sweet and Sour 70 77 70 217
Peter Mesarec - Sweet and Sour 69 77 71 217
Cat Welch/Joss - Swing B 77 72 68 217
Paul Crowther - Newcastle PB 66 74 74 214
Gail Anderson - Swing C 68 73 73 214
Hristine Ivawova Bulgaria 69 69 76 214
Maria Kasa - Tallinn 73 69 72 214
John Mckee - Strath A 69 72 72 213
Chris Elsden - Strath A 70 70 73 213
Dmitrijs Starikobs - SSE Riga 74 68 71 213
Oliver Lewis -Newcastle PB 65 74 73 212
Niamh O'Maolian - Swing C 65 70 76 211
Martins Vaivirs - SSE Riga 73 69 69 211
Barry Cahill - TCD Theo 74 74 63 211
Eiriui Damianaki - Deree 71 70 69 210
Lilyna Angelova - Bulgaria 69 66 74 209
Ctolm Denny - TCD Theo 71 73 65 209
Io - Swing A 68 70 70 208
Stuart Anderson - Newcastle SD 73 69 66 208
Claire Jarvis - Swing B 67 70 70 207
Mike Spring - QCG B 72 65 70 207
Stephen Jamieson - Newcastle SD 75 68 64 207
Ralph Kirkwood - Strathclyde B 76 67 60 203
Yusef Hamid - Strathclyde B 75 67 60 202
Jon Kershaw - Dundee 65 70 66 201
Flora Pike - Dundee 67 71 63 201
Henning Stock - RGU 65 63 72 200
Katya - Swing D 58 72 67 197
Michael Hutchison - RGU 66 63 67 196
James O'Donnell - QCG B 68 60 63 191
Nicky -Swing D 55 55 64 174
Dan Vevers - GUU Red 72 0 68 140
George Pearson - GUU Red 70 0 69 139

Position Team S1 Name S2 Name R1 R2 R3 R4 Speaks Total
1 Finland Rich Penny Ina Subulica 3 2 3 3 638 11
2 Scotland Connie Grieve Doug Cochrane 3 3 1 3 642 10
3 Ireland Art Ward Tiernan Fitzgibbon 2 3 2 1 640 8
4 Swing Diarmuid Early Helena Service 2 2 2 2 598 8
5 Greece Manos Moschopoulos Eirini Damianaki 3 0 3 2 593 8
6 England Richard Lau Jo Box 3 1 0 3 614 7
7 Holland Leela Koenig Rob Honig 2 1 3 1 605 7
8 Portugal Henrique Moutinho Pedro Magalhaes 1 1 2 2 539 6
9 Wales Sarah Ingram Ed Carey 0 3 2 0 583 5
10 Lithuania Jevgenija Golubova Aiste Dumbryte 1 3 1 0 570 5
11 Germany Yana Zhakhouskaya Panos Dodos 0 1 3 1 565 5
12 Czech Republic Matej Cibik Lubo Svacina 2 0 0 2 549 4
13 Slovenia Peter Mesarec Helena Felc 1 0 1 1 543 3
14 Latvia Dimitri Starikov Martins Vaivars 0 2 1 0 541 3
15 Estonia Maria Kesa Uve Poom 0 0 0 3 535 3
16 Bulgaria Hristina Ivanova Lilyana Angelova 1 2 0 0 522 3

Position Name Team R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1 Rich Penny Finland 82 76 85 82 325
2 Doug Cochrane Scotland 78 82 79 85 324
3 Art Ward Ireland 80 82 83 78 323
4 Connie Grieve Scotland 77 78 81 82 318
5 Tiernan Fitzgibbon Ireland 79 83 82 73 317
6 Ina Subulica Finland 78 75 82 78 313
7 Jo Box England 82 73 78 77 310
8 Richard Lau England 77 75 77 75 304
8 Leela Koenig Holland 76 76 77 75 304
8 Diarmuid Early Swing 72 78 73 81 304
11 Rob Honig Holland 77 74 77 73 301
11 Manos Moschopoulos Greece 74 73 77 77 301
13 Sarah Ingram Wales 72 74 74 75 295
14 Helena Service Swing 69 76 70 79 294
15 Eirini Damianaki Greece 69 71 77 75 292
16 Jevgenija Golubova Lithuania 72 69 73 74 288
16 Ed Carey Wales 71 71 72 74 288
18 Yana Zhakhouskaya Germany 75 70 77 62 284
19 Aiste Dumbryte Lithuania 74 72 64 72 282
20 Panos Dodos Germany 73 70 75 63 281
20 Uve Poom Estonia 73 69 62 77 281
22 Matej Cibik Czech Republic 75 65 68 70 278
23 Pedro Magalhaes Portugal 71 67 72 63 273
23 Martins Vaivars Latvia 63 73 72 65 273
25 Peter Mesarec Slovenia 76 62 65 69 272
26 Helena Felc Slovenia 74 60 69 68 271
26 Lubo Svacina Czech Republic 71 67 64 69 271
28 Dimitri Starikov Latvia 63 70 71 64 268
29 Henrique Moutinho Portugal 68 64 69 65 266
30 Hristina Ivanova Bulgaria 68 70 67 60 265
31 Lilyana Angelova Bulgaria 65 65 65 62 257
32 Maria Kesa Estonia 64 67 58 65 254

  TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 SPEAKS TOTAL
1 Fluffy Liberal Kittens 3 3 2 3 654 11
2 Molotov-ribbentroff 3 3 3 2 652 11
3 Old People 3 2 2 3 644 10
4 Ireland (UCC) 3 2 3 1 640 9
5 Finland (Helsinki) 3 0 3 3 621 9
6 Manchester BD 2 3 1 3 616 9
7 St Andrews A 2 1 3 2 621 8
8 England (Cambridge) 2 2 3 1 609 8
9 Glasgow A 1 3 2 2 607 8
10 Tibury House Blue 3 1 1 3 602 8
11 Manchester SF 1 2 2 3 594 8
12 Edinburgh A 2 3 1 2 574 8
13 Aberdeen A 3 1 3 0 603 7
14 Swing B 0 3 2 2 548 7
15 Newcastle Special 0 1 3 3 536 7
16 Deree 2 2 2 0 594 6
17 Glasgow C 3 0 3 0 589 6
17 Edinburgh C 2 1 1 2 589 6
19 Wales (Cardiff) 1 1 3 1 585 6
20 Galway Omega 2 1 2 1 584 6
21 Estonia Tallinn 3 2 0 1 582 6
22 Holland Leiden 0 0 3 3 569 6
23 Slovenia Sweet & Sour 1 2 0 3 551 6
24 Glasgow B 1 0 2 2 584 5
25 Tibury House Green 1 1 2 1 574 5
26 Glasgow D 2 3 0 0 573 5
27 Edinburgh B 1 3 1 0 570 5
28 Lithuania VVL 2 0 1 2 568 5
29 Lancaster A 1 2 0 1 575 4
30 Latvia SSE Riga 0 3 1 0 543 4
31 Galway Alpha 0 3 0 1 540 4
32 Lancaster Shameless 0 2 1 1 534 4
33 Portugal 2 0 0 2 533 4
34 Czech Rep 3 0 0 0 550 3
35 Edinburgh D 1 0 0 2 550 3
36 Aberdeen B 1 0 1 1 545 3
37 Newcastle SS 0 1 2 0 527 3
38 Swing A 0 0 0 3 515 3
39 Dundee Z 0 2 0 0 525 2
40 RGU A 0 1 1 0 513 2
Page 1 of 3

 

Receive a free e-book with over 2000 debate motions

* indicates required
 

Search