Other tournament results

 {mosloadposition user9}

# Team Rank Speakerpoints
1 2 3 4 5 Total 1 2 3 4 5 Total
1 Bristol Temple Meads 3 3 3 3 3 15 155 159 155 155 157 781
2 I did not punch Sophia Loren 3 2 3 2 3 13 155 150 162 154 164 785
3 LSE The Coffee Traders 1 3 2 3 3 12 141 154 154 155 156 760
4 Leibridge A 3 2 1 3 3 12 149 149 144 153 158 753
5 Songs of innocence 3 3 2 0 3 11 148 156 150 145 154 753
6 Leiden A 3 1 3 1 3 11 148 143 151 147 152 741
7 Erasmus Alibubba 3 1 3 2 1 10 149 147 147 134 142 719
8 Ljubljana 4 2 3 1 3 1 10 144 146 145 138 140 713
9 Newcastle Blue 2 3 0 3 2 10 135 149 137 144 146 711
10 Manchester ESL 1 2 3 1 2 9 143 147 149 142 152 733
11 Leiden B 3 3 0 2 1 9 140 151 138 149 149 727
12 SOAS 2 1 2 2 2 9 143 140 147 138 155 723
13 Leeds B 3 1 2 1 2 9 146 135 141 148 144 714
14 Baruch UBB 2 2 0 3 2 9 145 138 135 148 145 711
15 EDS/ICB 2 1 2 2 2 9 144 143 135 139 146 707
16 Erasmus Recurrent Rotterdammers 2 2 1 1 3 9 136 146 139 137 147 705
17 Erasmus Consultants 0 3 3 0 2 8 137 146 142 145 140 710
18 Trivium Mindmasters 2 3 0 0 3 8 139 151 144 128 141 703
18 Leiden D 3 0 1 1 3 8 147 136 138 137 145 703
20 Leeds A 0 3 1 3 1 8 121 147 132 148 143 691
21 Sciences Po Croissant 3 0 1 3 1 8 138 135 132 142 140 687
22 Tilbury House Black 1 1 2 1 3 8 130 136 142 127 147 682
23 Galatasaray 1 3 3 1 0 8 134 141 143 129 129 676
24 Koc dispossesed 0 3 3 0 2 8 131 138 139 126 130 664
25 IDC A 2 0 3 2 0 7 144 139 150 147 126 706
26 Ljubljana 5 3 2 2 0 0 7 148 141 148 128 139 704
27 Koc A 1 3 1 2 0 7 143 145 144 136 135 703
28 Erasmus Shoarma 2 1 2 0 2 7 147 137 142 128 146 700
29 Tilbury House Red 3 0 1 3 0 7 145 134 138 138 140 695
29 UDS 2 3 0 0 3 1 7 145 137 132 142 139 695
31 Koc Leon 1 2 1 3 0 7 140 142 136 133 140 691
32 Trivium 1 0 3 2 1 1 7 135 141 138 130 134 678
32 Ljubljana 3 0 1 3 1 2 7 130 132 139 138 139 678
34 Ben Gurion A 0 2 0 2 3 7 137 136 123 137 143 676
35 Ljubljana 1 1 0 3 2 1 7 135 131 143 139 127 675
36 Manchester Usama's Groupies 2 2 0 1 1 6 139 144 136 131 136 686
37 Kalliope Groningen 1 2 0 2 1 6 140 143 128 131 136 678
38 Brunettes do it better (MGIMO) 0 1 3 0 2 6 127 126 145 131 141 670
39 UDS 1 0 2 2 2 0 6 124 128 138 142 131 663
40 Dummy 1 2 0 1 0 3 6 141 120 136 125 140 662
41 Leiden C 0 2 1 1 2 6 133 132 130 127 138 660
42 St. Ignatius 2 0 2 2 0 6 134 134 137 129 123 657
43 IF Split 2 1 0 0 3 6 125 130 130 129 127 641
44 Istanbul Yeditepe A 1 1 3 0 0 5 123 138 141 135 131 668
45 Leeds C 1 1 0 3 0 5 129 135 130 139 132 665
46 Ben Gurion B 1 0 2 1 1 5 122 135 133 130 131 651
47 Split 1 0 0 1 3 1 5 125 121 131 136 120 633
48 Istanbul Yeditepe B 0 0 2 2 0 4 121 128 132 133 130 644
49 Manchester Fred 1 0 1 0 2 4 131 126 122 118 126 623
50 Munster Lamberti 1 2 0 0 0 3 125 138 130 137 119 649
51 Ljubljana 2 0 0 0 1 1 2 124 123 120 129 117 613
52 Zwickau 0 1 0 0 0 1 122 124 122 123 112 603

Semifinal 1:
OG: Ljubljana 4
OO: Songs of Innocence
CG: Bristol Temple Meads
CO: Leibridge A

Semifinal 2:
OG: Leiden A
OO: I did not punch Sophia Loren
CG: LSE the Coffee Traders
CO: Erasmus Alibubba

Final:
OG: LSE the Coffee Traders
OO: Bristol Temple Meads
CG: I did not punch Sophia Loren
CO: Songs of Innocence

 

Urška Derganc and Janja ?evriz won the finals, both from the Law faculty University of Ljubljana. 

 

# Ime in priimek R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 TOTAL
1 Urška Derganc 76 75 77 74 80 382
2 Simon Tertnik 78 78 76 76 73 381
3 Klemen Ploštajner 78 77 74 75 76 380
4 Simon Belak 77 76 79 72 75 379
5 Eva Nike Cvikl 74 76 75 77 75 377
6 Jernej Jenko 78 74 75 72 75 374
7 Luka Vla?i? 74,75 75 71 76 77 373,75
8 Daniel Fazli? 74,25 75 75 75 72 371,25
9 Jan Pravst 74 73 77 73 73 370
10 Gregor Jan?ek 74 72 72 75 77 370
11 ?an ?veplan 72 78 70 74 75 369
12 Tim Jauševec 69 75 76 75 73 368
13 Helena Felc 73 77 73 77 68 368
14 Anja Juvan?i? 77 72 73 72 72 366
15 Anna M. E. Kerr 73 73 75 71 72 364
17 Edita Gabri? 75 72 70 73 73 363
16 Andrej De?man 75 71 75 73 69 363
18 Katarina Hlastec 72,5 72 72 74 72 362,5
19 David Lapornik 72,25 72 75 71 71 361,25
20 Zoran Keser 71 75 73 71 71 361
21 Janja ?evriz 69 68 73 76 74 360
22 Ksenja Dimec 71 74 68 73 71 357
23 Maruša Krašovec 71,25 72 68 73 72 356,25
24 Luka Toma?i? 71 69 76 74 66 356
25 Zlata Šubinski 73 65 74 71 71 354
26 Jaka Hrovat 68 72 71 71 71 353
27 Marko Zadravec 70 70 71 69 70 350
28 Miha Bidermajer 70 70 69 70 71 350
29 Ana Povh 67 63 73 68 69 340
30 Emir Okanovi? 65 68 70 67 68 338
31 Brigita Chuuya 51,25 69 67 69 0 256,25
32 Tamara Kranjc 69 0 0 0 0 69

  {mosloadposition user9}

 

# Ekipa R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Skupno ekip. To?k Skupno gov. to?k
1 Eva + Tim 2 2 3 3 3 13 745
2 Danijel + Jan 2,25 3 3 3 0 11,25 741,25
3 Urša + Janja 3 2 2 1 3 11 742
4 Simon + Klemen 3 3 2 2 1 11 761
5 Luka + Maruša 2 1 1 3 3 10 730
6 Anna + Simon 2 3 3 0 2 10 743
7 Jernej + Anja 3 1 2 0 2 8 740
8 David + Katarina 1,25 0 2 0 3 6,25 723,75
9 Grega + Brigita 1,25 1 1 3 0 6,25 626,25
10 Helena + Zoran 0 3 0 2 1 6 729
11 Edita + Ksenija 2 2 0 1 1 6 720
12 Andrej + Luka 1 0 3 2 0 6 719
13 ?an + Tamara 1 2 0 1 2 6 438
16 Marko + Miha 0,5 1 0 0 2 3,5 700
14 Zlata + Ana 0 0 1 1 1 3 694
15 Emir + Jaka 0 0 1 2 0 3 691

 

Speaker - Team R1 R2 R3 Total
Jason Vit - Maddie A 81 81 84 246
Jon Stewart - Maddie A 78 83 82 243
Doug Cochran - Trinny and Susannah 80 82 80 242
Tiernan Fitzgibbon - Mccann B 77 85 80 242
Art Ward - Trinny and Susannah 78 80 83 241
Tim Findlay - TC+1 Durham 78 79 80 237
Helena Service - Mccann B 79 80 78 237
Leela Koenig - ESL A 82 78 77 237
Rachael Whitbread - The better halves 74 79 83 236
Dan Bradley - Manchester BD 80 78 78 236
Fletch Williams - TC+1 Durham 74 82 80 236
Neil Armstrong - GUU Blue 77 81 78 236
Ina Sublica - ESL A 80 76 77 233
James Dixon - Manchester BD 77 76 78 231
Marie Penman - GUU Blue 75 76 78 229
Kat Shand - GUU Pink 76 74 78 228
Uve Poom - Tallinn 79 76 73 228
Rachel Frances - Durham A 76 73 79 228
Calum Jones - Durham A 74 73 81 228
Yana Zhakhouskaya - Tilbury House Blue 78 74 76 228
Panos Dodos - Tilbury House Blue 80 73 75 228
Beth Connor - The better halves 66 80 81 227
Karen Reid - Aberdeen Maneaters 77 78 72 227
Kenny Fergusson - Manchester SF 74 78 75 227
Richard Anderson - GUU Pink 75 76 76 227
Manos Moschopoulos - Deree 78 75 73 226
Ed Carey - Cardiff 74 75 75 224
Sarah Ingram - Cardiff 76 74 74 224
Tom Silverton - Manchester SF 72 77 74 223
Connor Kelly - QCG A 72 76 74 222
Alex Critchley - Aberdeen LH 78 70 74 222
Alastair Kerr - Aberdeen LH 76 70 75 221
Kirsty Kakauskas - GUU Organge 75 72 74 221
Ian O'Neil - Aberdeen Maneaters 73 77 70 220
Evan - Swing A 70 74 75 219
Sean Butler - QCG A 73 74 72 219
Rob Honig - Leiden 68 75 75 218
Koen Van Schie - Leiden 70 75 73 218
Felicity Cook - GUU Orange 72 74 72 218
Helena Felc - Sweet and Sour 70 77 70 217
Peter Mesarec - Sweet and Sour 69 77 71 217
Cat Welch/Joss - Swing B 77 72 68 217
Paul Crowther - Newcastle PB 66 74 74 214
Gail Anderson - Swing C 68 73 73 214
Hristine Ivawova Bulgaria 69 69 76 214
Maria Kasa - Tallinn 73 69 72 214
John Mckee - Strath A 69 72 72 213
Chris Elsden - Strath A 70 70 73 213
Dmitrijs Starikobs - SSE Riga 74 68 71 213
Oliver Lewis -Newcastle PB 65 74 73 212
Niamh O'Maolian - Swing C 65 70 76 211
Martins Vaivirs - SSE Riga 73 69 69 211
Barry Cahill - TCD Theo 74 74 63 211
Eiriui Damianaki - Deree 71 70 69 210
Lilyna Angelova - Bulgaria 69 66 74 209
Ctolm Denny - TCD Theo 71 73 65 209
Io - Swing A 68 70 70 208
Stuart Anderson - Newcastle SD 73 69 66 208
Claire Jarvis - Swing B 67 70 70 207
Mike Spring - QCG B 72 65 70 207
Stephen Jamieson - Newcastle SD 75 68 64 207
Ralph Kirkwood - Strathclyde B 76 67 60 203
Yusef Hamid - Strathclyde B 75 67 60 202
Jon Kershaw - Dundee 65 70 66 201
Flora Pike - Dundee 67 71 63 201
Henning Stock - RGU 65 63 72 200
Katya - Swing D 58 72 67 197
Michael Hutchison - RGU 66 63 67 196
James O'Donnell - QCG B 68 60 63 191
Nicky -Swing D 55 55 64 174
Dan Vevers - GUU Red 72 0 68 140
George Pearson - GUU Red 70 0 69 139

Position Team S1 Name S2 Name R1 R2 R3 R4 Speaks Total
1 Finland Rich Penny Ina Subulica 3 2 3 3 638 11
2 Scotland Connie Grieve Doug Cochrane 3 3 1 3 642 10
3 Ireland Art Ward Tiernan Fitzgibbon 2 3 2 1 640 8
4 Swing Diarmuid Early Helena Service 2 2 2 2 598 8
5 Greece Manos Moschopoulos Eirini Damianaki 3 0 3 2 593 8
6 England Richard Lau Jo Box 3 1 0 3 614 7
7 Holland Leela Koenig Rob Honig 2 1 3 1 605 7
8 Portugal Henrique Moutinho Pedro Magalhaes 1 1 2 2 539 6
9 Wales Sarah Ingram Ed Carey 0 3 2 0 583 5
10 Lithuania Jevgenija Golubova Aiste Dumbryte 1 3 1 0 570 5
11 Germany Yana Zhakhouskaya Panos Dodos 0 1 3 1 565 5
12 Czech Republic Matej Cibik Lubo Svacina 2 0 0 2 549 4
13 Slovenia Peter Mesarec Helena Felc 1 0 1 1 543 3
14 Latvia Dimitri Starikov Martins Vaivars 0 2 1 0 541 3
15 Estonia Maria Kesa Uve Poom 0 0 0 3 535 3
16 Bulgaria Hristina Ivanova Lilyana Angelova 1 2 0 0 522 3

Position Name Team R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1 Rich Penny Finland 82 76 85 82 325
2 Doug Cochrane Scotland 78 82 79 85 324
3 Art Ward Ireland 80 82 83 78 323
4 Connie Grieve Scotland 77 78 81 82 318
5 Tiernan Fitzgibbon Ireland 79 83 82 73 317
6 Ina Subulica Finland 78 75 82 78 313
7 Jo Box England 82 73 78 77 310
8 Richard Lau England 77 75 77 75 304
8 Leela Koenig Holland 76 76 77 75 304
8 Diarmuid Early Swing 72 78 73 81 304
11 Rob Honig Holland 77 74 77 73 301
11 Manos Moschopoulos Greece 74 73 77 77 301
13 Sarah Ingram Wales 72 74 74 75 295
14 Helena Service Swing 69 76 70 79 294
15 Eirini Damianaki Greece 69 71 77 75 292
16 Jevgenija Golubova Lithuania 72 69 73 74 288
16 Ed Carey Wales 71 71 72 74 288
18 Yana Zhakhouskaya Germany 75 70 77 62 284
19 Aiste Dumbryte Lithuania 74 72 64 72 282
20 Panos Dodos Germany 73 70 75 63 281
20 Uve Poom Estonia 73 69 62 77 281
22 Matej Cibik Czech Republic 75 65 68 70 278
23 Pedro Magalhaes Portugal 71 67 72 63 273
23 Martins Vaivars Latvia 63 73 72 65 273
25 Peter Mesarec Slovenia 76 62 65 69 272
26 Helena Felc Slovenia 74 60 69 68 271
26 Lubo Svacina Czech Republic 71 67 64 69 271
28 Dimitri Starikov Latvia 63 70 71 64 268
29 Henrique Moutinho Portugal 68 64 69 65 266
30 Hristina Ivanova Bulgaria 68 70 67 60 265
31 Lilyana Angelova Bulgaria 65 65 65 62 257
32 Maria Kesa Estonia 64 67 58 65 254

  TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 SPEAKS TOTAL
1 Fluffy Liberal Kittens 3 3 2 3 654 11
2 Molotov-ribbentroff 3 3 3 2 652 11
3 Old People 3 2 2 3 644 10
4 Ireland (UCC) 3 2 3 1 640 9
5 Finland (Helsinki) 3 0 3 3 621 9
6 Manchester BD 2 3 1 3 616 9
7 St Andrews A 2 1 3 2 621 8
8 England (Cambridge) 2 2 3 1 609 8
9 Glasgow A 1 3 2 2 607 8
10 Tibury House Blue 3 1 1 3 602 8
11 Manchester SF 1 2 2 3 594 8
12 Edinburgh A 2 3 1 2 574 8
13 Aberdeen A 3 1 3 0 603 7
14 Swing B 0 3 2 2 548 7
15 Newcastle Special 0 1 3 3 536 7
16 Deree 2 2 2 0 594 6
17 Glasgow C 3 0 3 0 589 6
17 Edinburgh C 2 1 1 2 589 6
19 Wales (Cardiff) 1 1 3 1 585 6
20 Galway Omega 2 1 2 1 584 6
21 Estonia Tallinn 3 2 0 1 582 6
22 Holland Leiden 0 0 3 3 569 6
23 Slovenia Sweet & Sour 1 2 0 3 551 6
24 Glasgow B 1 0 2 2 584 5
25 Tibury House Green 1 1 2 1 574 5
26 Glasgow D 2 3 0 0 573 5
27 Edinburgh B 1 3 1 0 570 5
28 Lithuania VVL 2 0 1 2 568 5
29 Lancaster A 1 2 0 1 575 4
30 Latvia SSE Riga 0 3 1 0 543 4
31 Galway Alpha 0 3 0 1 540 4
32 Lancaster Shameless 0 2 1 1 534 4
33 Portugal 2 0 0 2 533 4
34 Czech Rep 3 0 0 0 550 3
35 Edinburgh D 1 0 0 2 550 3
36 Aberdeen B 1 0 1 1 545 3
37 Newcastle SS 0 1 2 0 527 3
38 Swing A 0 0 0 3 515 3
39 Dundee Z 0 2 0 0 525 2
40 RGU A 0 1 1 0 513 2

  SPEAKER TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 TOTAL
1 Beth Conner Fluffy Liberal Kittens 80 83 85 85 333
2 John Stewart Molotov-ribbentroff . 76 83 84 83 326
2 Niall Kennedy Molotov-ribbentroff . 78 80 86 82 326
4 Kenny Fleming Old People Kenny & Jason 82 81 80 80 323
5 Ewan MacDonald Fluffy Liberal Kittens 78 81 80 82 321
5 Jason Vit Old People Kenny & Jason 79 81 77 84 321
5 Art Ward Ireland Beth Loves Pussy 80 79 80 82 321
8 Tiernan Fitxgibbon Ireland Beth Loves Pussy 81 81 78 79 319
9 Doug Cochran St Andrews A 77 77 81 82 317
10 Richard Penny Finland Helsinki 80 77 79 80 316
11 Dan Bradley Manchester BD 77 78 82 77 314
12 Uve Poom Estonia Tallinn Uni 78 77 78 79 312
13 Richard Anderson Glasgow A 75 76 75 80 306
14 Ina Subulica Finland Helsinki 76 73 78 78 305
14 Jo Box England Cambridge 76 75 76 78 305
14 Karen Reid Aberdeen A 76 78 75 76 305
14 Manos Moschopoulos Deree Deree 77 74 80 74 305
18 Miles Wood St Andrews A 75 69 80 80 304
18 Richard Lau England Cambridge 74 75 76 79 304
20 James Dixon Manchester BD 76 74 78 74 302
21 Jonny Hardman Glasgow A 73 74 77 77 301
21 Yana Z Tibury House Debating Blue 80 76 71 74 301
21 Panos Dodos Tibury House Debating Blue 79 77 73 72 301
21 Sarah Ingram Wales Cardiff 79 71 76 75 301
25 Tom Silverton Manchester SF 66 77 78 77 298
25 Alistair Kerr Aberdeen A 69 77 78 74 298
27 Kenny Ferguson Manchester SF 70 72 76 78 296
27 Marie Penman Glasgow C 73 74 74 75 296
29 Ronit Woolfson Edinburgh C 73 73 76 73 295
30 Io Maraki Edinburgh C 74 70 75 75 294
30 Kirsty Kakanskas Glasgow B 74 71 73 76 294
32 Felicity Cook Glasgow C 75 72 73 73 293
33 Sean Butler Galway Omega 72 71 78 71 292
33 Conor Kelly Galway Omega 71 74 75 72 292
35 Elly MacDonald Glasgow B 72 71 74 73 290
36 Eirini Damianaki Deree Deree 74 72 71 72 289
36 Leela Koenig Holland Leiden 75 62 76 76 289
38 Sandy Hendry Edinburgh A 72 73 71 72 288
38 James Roger Edinburgh B 66 78 76 68 288
38 Tom Webb Lancaster A 71 76 72 69 288
41 Joanna Gajewska Tibury House Debating Green 72 73 72 70 287
41 Gabor Vozari Tibury House Debating Green 73 72 74 68 287
41 Hannah McKenzie Glasgow D 74 77 64 72 287
41 Aiste Dumbryte Lithuania VVL 76 70 73 68 287
41 Ben Webster Lancaster A 73 75 71 68 287
46 Seb Orborn Edinburgh A 70 75 69 72 286
46 Naz Glasgow D 75 73 66 72 286
48 Ed Carey Wales Cardiff 69 69 72 74 284
49 Steph Phillips Edinburgh B 65 76 74 67 282
50 John Swing B 64 71 76 70 281
50 Jevgenija Golubova Lithuania VVL 75 72 73 61 281
52 Koen Van Schie Holland Leiden 72 60 74 74 280
53 Peter Mesarec Slovenia Sweet and Sour 66 71 69 72 278
54 Lubomir Svacina Czech Rep Czech Rep 77 70 70 60 277
54 Michael Cobb Edinburgh D 72 68 70 67 277
56 Mike Spring Galway Alpha 64 76 73 63 276
57 Martins Vaivars Latvia SSE Riga 65 73 69 68 275
57 Alex Critchley Aberdeen B 66 70 72 67 275
59 Paul Crowther Newcastle Special 69 66 69 70 274
60 Helena Felc Slovenia Sweet and Sour 61 73 68 71 273
60 Matej Cibik Czech Rep Czech Rep 76 64 73 60 273
60 Claire Jarvis Edinburgh D 69 67 68 69 273
63 Marija Cepulyte Lancaster Shameless 70 69 70 62 271
64 Maria Kesa Estonia Tallinn Uni 72 70 60 68 270
64 Ian O'Neal Aberdeen B 66 70 72 62 270
66 Dmitrijs Starikovs Latvia SSE Riga 67 68 65 68 268
67 Rob Swing B 58 67 70 72 267
67 Henrique Moutinho Portugal Portugal 73 59 67 68 267
69 Pedro Magalhaes Portugal Portugal 75 55 68 68 266
69 Stuart Anderson Newcastle SS 69 74 64 59 266
69 Steven Rome Dundee Dundee Z 63 71 65 67 266
72 James O' Donnell Galway Alpha 50 75 69 70 264
73 Robert Dawson Lancaster Shameless 69 68 66 60 263
74 Oliver Lewis Newcastle Special 70 66 66 60 262
75 Stephen Jamieson Newcastle SS 67 69 67 58 261
76 Jonathan Kershaw Dundee Dundee Z 62 68 62 67 259
76 Michael Hutchison RGU A 73 65 61 60 259
78 Chris Swing A 63 64 60 71 258
79 Yousuf Swing A 65 63 58 71 257
80 Henning Stock RGU A 70 61 61 62 254


Speakers
Total stdev R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 Jason Vit Farce to be reckoned with 408 3,44 77 79 84 85 83
2 Doug Cochran Farce to be reckoned with 397 2,41 76 78 80 81 82
3 Julien Spliet KDS Huile d' Olive 393 3,44 77 78 82 82 74
4 Sedeer el Showk Helsinki C 392 3,78 76 77 76 85 78
5 Georgios Theophanous Harvard Loyola 388 4,62 77 71 78 84 78
6 Anne Valkering Bonaparte 1 382 5,22 68 77 76 79 82
7 Alexander Schwab Harvard Loyola 381 4,15 74 70 78 80 79
8 Daniel Schut Bonaparte 6 380 1,87 74 79 75 76 76
9 Simian Ghan Helsinki C 380 3,67 74 80 73 80 73
10 Kido Koenig KDS Huile d' Olive 377 3,21 73 75 77 80 72
11 Felix Lamouroux The invisible hands 377 3,97 78 69 74 78 78
12 Sarah Holton The invisible hands 373 2,61 76 70 76 76 75
13 Assen Kochev Rottbury 370 3,54 73 79 72 76 70
14 Reinier de Adelhart Toorop Bonaparte 1 370 3,67 71 75 72 72 80
15 Eric Stam Erasmus A 369 1,92 75 73 74 71 76
16 Victor Vlam Tilburg A 369 3,9 76 75 68 72 78
17 Uve Poom Hung over A 367 5,41 67 68 77 78 77
18 Sarie Muijs Bonaparte 6 366 1,92 71 76 72 73 74
19 Manos Moschopoulos Deree A 365 3,16 70 72 71 74 78
20 Eirini Damianaki Deree A 361 3,03 71 74 68 76 72
21 Kei Menzel Rottbury 361 4,6 71 80 70 72 68
22 Michael Parker Penelope & parker 361 4,97 73 66 69 79 74
23 David Lamouroux Tilbury House gold 359 2,68 69 69 73 73 75
24 Gabriel Mastico Hung over A 359 4,97 66 67 74 77 75
25 Thomas Wells Rotterdammers 357 1,67 70 74 70 72 71
26 Yana Zhakhouskaya Tilbury House gold 356 2,95 67 70 72 75 72
27 Oliver Lewis Tokie McSpliff & Dr. G. 355 2,24 71 74 72 68 70
28 Benjamin Smale Tilbury House green 355 3,39 73 71 70 75 66
29 Devranjan Mishra Wrong again 355 4,24 76 70 65 70 74
30 Janet van Eijk Erasmus A 354 3,11 73 68 70 68 75
31 Thomas Michielsen Tilburg A 354 4,32 73 72 65 68 76
32 Jose Larco Rotterdammers 353 3,05 70 75 67 69 72
33 Theodora Clarke Penelope & parker 353 6,23 75 63 65 77 73
34 Juliane Mendelssohn Berlin 352 3,78 67 68 74 68 75
35 Lyuba Llieva Tilbury House Crimson 350 2 70 72 68 72 68
36 Sebastian Hagemann Tilbury House green 350 3,08 74 69 72 69 66
37 Chaitanya Ramachandran Wrong again 350 3,54 73 70 64 71 72
38 Robert Doll Tilbury House Crimson 349 3,11 68 75 67 70 69
39 Edzard Wesselink UDS 1 348 3,85 73 74 65 67 69
40 Andrea Gau Berlin 347 2,07 71 67 72 69 68
41 Filip Popovic Charles University 347 2,88 72 71 68 65 71
42 Kornelis-Jan van der Vaart UDS 1 347 3,21 72 72 65 67 71
43 Pieter Klep Erasmus Oost 346 7,85 66 72 57 75 76
44 Leonie Wolters UCU 5 344 3,42 70 72 69 63 70
45 Kristian Blickle EBS 1 342 4,39 64 65 75 70 68
46 Spela Kranjc Spela & Spela 342 4,98 70 68 60 72 72
47 Jose Dominguez Alvarez Trivium 341 2,17 69 65 68 68 71
48 Christina Hoesly-Petropaki Deree B 341 5,12 74 72 66 61 68
49 Anna Kerr FSS 2 341 5,63 73 67 74 60 67
50 Katie Harrington Big ducks 341 6,5 64 74 76 61 66
51 Sandra Bril Erasmus Oost 341 7,53 70 73 55 70 73
52 Sjoerd Broekstra UDS 2 340 3,32 64 71 69 65 71
53 Erik van der Bijl UDS 2 339 4,21 63 73 64 69 70
54 Spela Kunej Spela & Spela 338 4,22 69 66 61 71 71
55 Alison Abrahams Birmingham Bologna 337 4,67 62 65 66 74 70
56 Sarah Hager Who would have thought... 337 5,03 69 72 67 70 59
57 Jelle Lossbroek Trivium 336 2,17 68 64 69 66 69
58 Joanna Gajewska Tilbury blue 336 3,63 65 66 71 63 71
59 Gabor Vozari Tilbury blue 336 3,77 65 64 73 65 69
60 Sammy Neville Birmingham Bologna 336 6,3 60 65 64 76 71
60 Arthur Khotenovskiy Deree C 336 6,3 69 56 70 70 71
62 Jevgenija Golubova VU 335 5,79 70 75 67 62 61
63 Zarina Niyazova Charles University 334 3,63 70 68 64 62 70
64 Yulia Tell MSU Black 334 3,83 61 65 70 70 68
65 Aiste Dumbryte VU 334 6,61 71 74 69 62 58
66 Joost Hellegers Bonaparte 7 334 10,08 67 73 50 68 76
67 Helena Felc FSS 1 333 3,13 70 64 65 70 64
68 Danique van Koppenhagen UCU 3 333 5,9 61 67 75 61 69
69 Diarmuid Healy Big ducks 333 6,11 65 73 73 62 60
70 Aoife Finnerty Who would have thought... 332 4,93 64 70 64 73 61
71 Nicole Wang Bonaparte 7 332 9,29 69 70 50 70 73
72 Brina Sara Lipovec Tokie McSpliff & Dr. G. 331 1,79 65 65 69 65 67
73 Marjolein van Gelder Bonaparte quatro 331 2,95 65 69 69 66 62
74 Andreas Kre EBS 1 330 3,54 65 64 71 62 68
75 Robin Blijde UCU KB 330 3,67 63 72 67 64 64
76 Peter Mesarec FSS 1 330 3,74 70 64 64 70 62
77 Simon Dikker Hupkes Bonaparte 2 330 4,95 68 73 66 60 63
78 Walter Freeman Bonaparte quatro 329 2,86 64 66 68 69 62
79 Kevin Sonneveld UCU 5 329 4,32 65 66 69 59 70
80 Samuel van der Steen FSS 2 328 3,29 70 64 68 62 64
81 Sabine Rainalter Bonaparte 3 327 2,88 63 68 69 64 63
82 Vincent Keuss Bonaparte 3 326 1,3 64 67 65 66 64
83 Peter Semitekolos Deree C 326 7,92 68 52 65 73 68
84 Manuel Eichen EBS 2 325 2,24 68 66 62 64 65
85 Wilem van der Griet UCU 3 325 2,45 63 66 66 62 68
86 Michael Glattman EBS 2 324 0,84 66 65 64 65 64
87 Jim Kotzias Deree B 323 2,88 65 67 64 60 67
88 Martijn Geerlings Bonaparte 2 322 2,88 67 67 64 60 64
89 Eelke Kraak UCU KB 320 2,55 62 65 68 63 62
90 Elena Zhukova MSU Black 320 3,39 59 62 67 66 66
91 Tobias Dekkers GDS Kalliope 320 4,69 63 71 63 65 58
92 Jeroen van Gennep UCU BG 320 5,15 58 71 65 66 60
93 Mischa Beekman UCU BG 318 5,73 57 71 64 67 59
94 Rick van der Kleij GDS Kalliope 317 4,51 62 69 63 66 57
95 Freija Herckenrath Bonaparte 5 316 4,82 66 58 62 70 60
96 Josee de Backere Bonaparte 5 300 3,94 65 54 60 60 61
97 Maria Gurova MSU White 300 7,18 68 65 52 62 53
98 Anna Emelyanova MSU White 299 6,42 65 66 52 62 54
{mosloadposition user9}


Teams Pts SP stdev R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 Farce to be reckoned with 14 805 5,7   2 153 3 157 3 164 3 166 3 165
2 Helsinki C 12 772 6,69   3 150 3 157 3 149 2 165 1 151
3 Harvard Loyola 12 769 8,53   3 151 2 141 3 156 1 164 3 157
4 Hung over A 12 726 10,35   1 133 3 135 3 151 3 155 2 152
5 KDS Huile d' Olive 11 770 6,52   3 150 2 153 2 159 3 162 1 146
6 Bonaparte 1 11 752 8,26   3 139 2 152 2 148 1 151 3 162
7 The invisible hands 11 750 6,36   3 154 1 139 2 150 2 154 3 153
8 Bonaparte 6 11 746 3,77   3 145 3 155 2 147 0 149 3 150
9 Erasmus A 10 723 4,93   3 148 2 141 1 144 2 139 2 151
10 Tilburg A 10 723 8,2   3 149 3 147 1 133 1 140 2 154
11 Tilbury House gold 10 715 5,24   1 136 3 139 1 145 3 148 2 147
12 Rotterdammers 10 710 4,47   2 140 2 149 3 137 2 141 1 143
13 Deree A 9 726 5,07   2 141 1 146 2 139 3 150 1 150
14 Penelope & parker 9 714 11,03   2 148 0 129 2 134 3 156 2 147
15 Spela & Spela 9 680 9,17   1 139 2 134 0 121 3 143 3 143
16 Trivium 9 677 4,16   3 137 0 129 2 137 1 134 3 140
17 Birmingham Bologna 9 673 10,95   3 122 1 130 0 130 2 150 3 141
18 Rottbury 8 731 8,01   2 144 3 159 1 142 0 148 2 138
19 Wrong again 8 705 7,65   3 149 0 140 1 129 3 141 1 146
20 Berlin 8 699 4,55   2 138 1 135 3 146 2 137 0 143
21 Tilbury House Crimson 8 699 4,76   1 138 3 147 0 135 2 142 2 137
22 UDS 1 8 695 6,93   3 145 3 146 0 130 0 134 2 140
23 FSS 1 8 663 6,84   1 140 1 128 3 129 3 140 0 126
24 Deree C 8 662 13,96   1 137 0 108 1 135 3 143 3 139
25 Bonaparte 2 8 652 7,64   2 135 1 140 2 130 0 120 3 127
26 Tilbury House green 7 705 5,66   2 147 2 140 0 142 2 144 1 132
27 Erasmus Oost 7 687 14,98   2 136 0 145 2 112 3 145 0 149
28 Charles University 7 681 6,46   2 142 2 139 1 132 2 127 0 141
29 Who would have thought... 7 669 9,36   1 133 3 142 0 131 1 143 2 120
30 Bonaparte 7 7 666 19,23   0 136 2 143 0 100 2 138 3 149
31 Bonaparte quatro 7 660 5,39   0 129 1 135 2 137 3 135 1 124
32 MSU Black 7 654 7,19   2 120 0 127 3 137 1 136 1 134
33 UCU KB 7 650 5,57   0 125 3 137 3 135 1 127 0 126
34 Tokie McSpliff & Dr. G. 6 686 3,03   1 136 1 139 2 141 0 133 2 137
35 UDS 2 6 679 6,76   0 127 3 144 1 133 0 134 2 141
36 Big ducks 6 674 12,26   0 129 3 147 3 149 0 123 0 126
37 UCU 5 6 673 7,27   1 135 1 138 1 138 0 122 3 140
38 FSS 2 6 669 8,76   2 143 0 131 3 142 1 122 0 131
39 VU 6 669 12,28   3 141 1 149 2 136 0 124 0 119
40 UCU BG 6 638 10,85   1 115 2 142 0 129 2 133 1 119
41 EBS 1 5 672 7,09   0 129 0 129 3 146 1 132 1 136
42 Tilbury blue 5 672 7,13   0 130 1 130 3 144 0 128 1 140
43 UCU 3 5 658 7,92   0 124 0 133 2 141 0 123 3 137
44 GDS Kalliope 5 637 9,13   0 125 2 140 1 126 2 131 0 115
45 Deree B 4 664 7,56   2 139 0 139 1 130 0 121 1 135
46 MSU White 4 599 13,52   0 133 2 131 1 104 1 124 0 107
47 Bonaparte 3 3 653 3,78   0 127 1 135 0 134 1 130 1 127
48 Bonaparte 5 3 616 7,73   1 131 1 112 0 122 1 130 0 121
49 EBS 2 1 649 2,95   1 134 0 131 0 126 0 129 0 129
-- Dummy 1 - - 5,86   1 138 2 125 0 124 1 125 0 126
-- Dummy 2 - - 13,33
0 106 0 127 1 139 2 133 2 137
-- Dummy 3 - - 5,83
0 130 0 122 0 132 3 138 2 133
{mosloadposition user9}
Page 3 of 3

 

Receive a free e-book with over 2000 debate motions

* indicates required
 

Search