Other tournament results

  TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 SPEAKS TOTAL
1 Fluffy Liberal Kittens 3 3 2 3 654 11
2 Molotov-ribbentroff 3 3 3 2 652 11
3 Old People 3 2 2 3 644 10
4 Ireland (UCC) 3 2 3 1 640 9
5 Finland (Helsinki) 3 0 3 3 621 9
6 Manchester BD 2 3 1 3 616 9
7 St Andrews A 2 1 3 2 621 8
8 England (Cambridge) 2 2 3 1 609 8
9 Glasgow A 1 3 2 2 607 8
10 Tibury House Blue 3 1 1 3 602 8
11 Manchester SF 1 2 2 3 594 8
12 Edinburgh A 2 3 1 2 574 8
13 Aberdeen A 3 1 3 0 603 7
14 Swing B 0 3 2 2 548 7
15 Newcastle Special 0 1 3 3 536 7
16 Deree 2 2 2 0 594 6
17 Glasgow C 3 0 3 0 589 6
17 Edinburgh C 2 1 1 2 589 6
19 Wales (Cardiff) 1 1 3 1 585 6
20 Galway Omega 2 1 2 1 584 6
21 Estonia Tallinn 3 2 0 1 582 6
22 Holland Leiden 0 0 3 3 569 6
23 Slovenia Sweet & Sour 1 2 0 3 551 6
24 Glasgow B 1 0 2 2 584 5
25 Tibury House Green 1 1 2 1 574 5
26 Glasgow D 2 3 0 0 573 5
27 Edinburgh B 1 3 1 0 570 5
28 Lithuania VVL 2 0 1 2 568 5
29 Lancaster A 1 2 0 1 575 4
30 Latvia SSE Riga 0 3 1 0 543 4
31 Galway Alpha 0 3 0 1 540 4
32 Lancaster Shameless 0 2 1 1 534 4
33 Portugal 2 0 0 2 533 4
34 Czech Rep 3 0 0 0 550 3
35 Edinburgh D 1 0 0 2 550 3
36 Aberdeen B 1 0 1 1 545 3
37 Newcastle SS 0 1 2 0 527 3
38 Swing A 0 0 0 3 515 3
39 Dundee Z 0 2 0 0 525 2
40 RGU A 0 1 1 0 513 2

  SPEAKER TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 TOTAL
1 Beth Conner Fluffy Liberal Kittens 80 83 85 85 333
2 John Stewart Molotov-ribbentroff . 76 83 84 83 326
2 Niall Kennedy Molotov-ribbentroff . 78 80 86 82 326
4 Kenny Fleming Old People Kenny & Jason 82 81 80 80 323
5 Ewan MacDonald Fluffy Liberal Kittens 78 81 80 82 321
5 Jason Vit Old People Kenny & Jason 79 81 77 84 321
5 Art Ward Ireland Beth Loves Pussy 80 79 80 82 321
8 Tiernan Fitxgibbon Ireland Beth Loves Pussy 81 81 78 79 319
9 Doug Cochran St Andrews A 77 77 81 82 317
10 Richard Penny Finland Helsinki 80 77 79 80 316
11 Dan Bradley Manchester BD 77 78 82 77 314
12 Uve Poom Estonia Tallinn Uni 78 77 78 79 312
13 Richard Anderson Glasgow A 75 76 75 80 306
14 Ina Subulica Finland Helsinki 76 73 78 78 305
14 Jo Box England Cambridge 76 75 76 78 305
14 Karen Reid Aberdeen A 76 78 75 76 305
14 Manos Moschopoulos Deree Deree 77 74 80 74 305
18 Miles Wood St Andrews A 75 69 80 80 304
18 Richard Lau England Cambridge 74 75 76 79 304
20 James Dixon Manchester BD 76 74 78 74 302
21 Jonny Hardman Glasgow A 73 74 77 77 301
21 Yana Z Tibury House Debating Blue 80 76 71 74 301
21 Panos Dodos Tibury House Debating Blue 79 77 73 72 301
21 Sarah Ingram Wales Cardiff 79 71 76 75 301
25 Tom Silverton Manchester SF 66 77 78 77 298
25 Alistair Kerr Aberdeen A 69 77 78 74 298
27 Kenny Ferguson Manchester SF 70 72 76 78 296
27 Marie Penman Glasgow C 73 74 74 75 296
29 Ronit Woolfson Edinburgh C 73 73 76 73 295
30 Io Maraki Edinburgh C 74 70 75 75 294
30 Kirsty Kakanskas Glasgow B 74 71 73 76 294
32 Felicity Cook Glasgow C 75 72 73 73 293
33 Sean Butler Galway Omega 72 71 78 71 292
33 Conor Kelly Galway Omega 71 74 75 72 292
35 Elly MacDonald Glasgow B 72 71 74 73 290
36 Eirini Damianaki Deree Deree 74 72 71 72 289
36 Leela Koenig Holland Leiden 75 62 76 76 289
38 Sandy Hendry Edinburgh A 72 73 71 72 288
38 James Roger Edinburgh B 66 78 76 68 288
38 Tom Webb Lancaster A 71 76 72 69 288
41 Joanna Gajewska Tibury House Debating Green 72 73 72 70 287
41 Gabor Vozari Tibury House Debating Green 73 72 74 68 287
41 Hannah McKenzie Glasgow D 74 77 64 72 287
41 Aiste Dumbryte Lithuania VVL 76 70 73 68 287
41 Ben Webster Lancaster A 73 75 71 68 287
46 Seb Orborn Edinburgh A 70 75 69 72 286
46 Naz Glasgow D 75 73 66 72 286
48 Ed Carey Wales Cardiff 69 69 72 74 284
49 Steph Phillips Edinburgh B 65 76 74 67 282
50 John Swing B 64 71 76 70 281
50 Jevgenija Golubova Lithuania VVL 75 72 73 61 281
52 Koen Van Schie Holland Leiden 72 60 74 74 280
53 Peter Mesarec Slovenia Sweet and Sour 66 71 69 72 278
54 Lubomir Svacina Czech Rep Czech Rep 77 70 70 60 277
54 Michael Cobb Edinburgh D 72 68 70 67 277
56 Mike Spring Galway Alpha 64 76 73 63 276
57 Martins Vaivars Latvia SSE Riga 65 73 69 68 275
57 Alex Critchley Aberdeen B 66 70 72 67 275
59 Paul Crowther Newcastle Special 69 66 69 70 274
60 Helena Felc Slovenia Sweet and Sour 61 73 68 71 273
60 Matej Cibik Czech Rep Czech Rep 76 64 73 60 273
60 Claire Jarvis Edinburgh D 69 67 68 69 273
63 Marija Cepulyte Lancaster Shameless 70 69 70 62 271
64 Maria Kesa Estonia Tallinn Uni 72 70 60 68 270
64 Ian O'Neal Aberdeen B 66 70 72 62 270
66 Dmitrijs Starikovs Latvia SSE Riga 67 68 65 68 268
67 Rob Swing B 58 67 70 72 267
67 Henrique Moutinho Portugal Portugal 73 59 67 68 267
69 Pedro Magalhaes Portugal Portugal 75 55 68 68 266
69 Stuart Anderson Newcastle SS 69 74 64 59 266
69 Steven Rome Dundee Dundee Z 63 71 65 67 266
72 James O' Donnell Galway Alpha 50 75 69 70 264
73 Robert Dawson Lancaster Shameless 69 68 66 60 263
74 Oliver Lewis Newcastle Special 70 66 66 60 262
75 Stephen Jamieson Newcastle SS 67 69 67 58 261
76 Jonathan Kershaw Dundee Dundee Z 62 68 62 67 259
76 Michael Hutchison RGU A 73 65 61 60 259
78 Chris Swing A 63 64 60 71 258
79 Yousuf Swing A 65 63 58 71 257
80 Henning Stock RGU A 70 61 61 62 254


Speakers
Total stdev R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 Jason Vit Farce to be reckoned with 408 3,44 77 79 84 85 83
2 Doug Cochran Farce to be reckoned with 397 2,41 76 78 80 81 82
3 Julien Spliet KDS Huile d' Olive 393 3,44 77 78 82 82 74
4 Sedeer el Showk Helsinki C 392 3,78 76 77 76 85 78
5 Georgios Theophanous Harvard Loyola 388 4,62 77 71 78 84 78
6 Anne Valkering Bonaparte 1 382 5,22 68 77 76 79 82
7 Alexander Schwab Harvard Loyola 381 4,15 74 70 78 80 79
8 Daniel Schut Bonaparte 6 380 1,87 74 79 75 76 76
9 Simian Ghan Helsinki C 380 3,67 74 80 73 80 73
10 Kido Koenig KDS Huile d' Olive 377 3,21 73 75 77 80 72
11 Felix Lamouroux The invisible hands 377 3,97 78 69 74 78 78
12 Sarah Holton The invisible hands 373 2,61 76 70 76 76 75
13 Assen Kochev Rottbury 370 3,54 73 79 72 76 70
14 Reinier de Adelhart Toorop Bonaparte 1 370 3,67 71 75 72 72 80
15 Eric Stam Erasmus A 369 1,92 75 73 74 71 76
16 Victor Vlam Tilburg A 369 3,9 76 75 68 72 78
17 Uve Poom Hung over A 367 5,41 67 68 77 78 77
18 Sarie Muijs Bonaparte 6 366 1,92 71 76 72 73 74
19 Manos Moschopoulos Deree A 365 3,16 70 72 71 74 78
20 Eirini Damianaki Deree A 361 3,03 71 74 68 76 72
21 Kei Menzel Rottbury 361 4,6 71 80 70 72 68
22 Michael Parker Penelope & parker 361 4,97 73 66 69 79 74
23 David Lamouroux Tilbury House gold 359 2,68 69 69 73 73 75
24 Gabriel Mastico Hung over A 359 4,97 66 67 74 77 75
25 Thomas Wells Rotterdammers 357 1,67 70 74 70 72 71
26 Yana Zhakhouskaya Tilbury House gold 356 2,95 67 70 72 75 72
27 Oliver Lewis Tokie McSpliff & Dr. G. 355 2,24 71 74 72 68 70
28 Benjamin Smale Tilbury House green 355 3,39 73 71 70 75 66
29 Devranjan Mishra Wrong again 355 4,24 76 70 65 70 74
30 Janet van Eijk Erasmus A 354 3,11 73 68 70 68 75
31 Thomas Michielsen Tilburg A 354 4,32 73 72 65 68 76
32 Jose Larco Rotterdammers 353 3,05 70 75 67 69 72
33 Theodora Clarke Penelope & parker 353 6,23 75 63 65 77 73
34 Juliane Mendelssohn Berlin 352 3,78 67 68 74 68 75
35 Lyuba Llieva Tilbury House Crimson 350 2 70 72 68 72 68
36 Sebastian Hagemann Tilbury House green 350 3,08 74 69 72 69 66
37 Chaitanya Ramachandran Wrong again 350 3,54 73 70 64 71 72
38 Robert Doll Tilbury House Crimson 349 3,11 68 75 67 70 69
39 Edzard Wesselink UDS 1 348 3,85 73 74 65 67 69
40 Andrea Gau Berlin 347 2,07 71 67 72 69 68
41 Filip Popovic Charles University 347 2,88 72 71 68 65 71
42 Kornelis-Jan van der Vaart UDS 1 347 3,21 72 72 65 67 71
43 Pieter Klep Erasmus Oost 346 7,85 66 72 57 75 76
44 Leonie Wolters UCU 5 344 3,42 70 72 69 63 70
45 Kristian Blickle EBS 1 342 4,39 64 65 75 70 68
46 Spela Kranjc Spela & Spela 342 4,98 70 68 60 72 72
47 Jose Dominguez Alvarez Trivium 341 2,17 69 65 68 68 71
48 Christina Hoesly-Petropaki Deree B 341 5,12 74 72 66 61 68
49 Anna Kerr FSS 2 341 5,63 73 67 74 60 67
50 Katie Harrington Big ducks 341 6,5 64 74 76 61 66
51 Sandra Bril Erasmus Oost 341 7,53 70 73 55 70 73
52 Sjoerd Broekstra UDS 2 340 3,32 64 71 69 65 71
53 Erik van der Bijl UDS 2 339 4,21 63 73 64 69 70
54 Spela Kunej Spela & Spela 338 4,22 69 66 61 71 71
55 Alison Abrahams Birmingham Bologna 337 4,67 62 65 66 74 70
56 Sarah Hager Who would have thought... 337 5,03 69 72 67 70 59
57 Jelle Lossbroek Trivium 336 2,17 68 64 69 66 69
58 Joanna Gajewska Tilbury blue 336 3,63 65 66 71 63 71
59 Gabor Vozari Tilbury blue 336 3,77 65 64 73 65 69
60 Sammy Neville Birmingham Bologna 336 6,3 60 65 64 76 71
60 Arthur Khotenovskiy Deree C 336 6,3 69 56 70 70 71
62 Jevgenija Golubova VU 335 5,79 70 75 67 62 61
63 Zarina Niyazova Charles University 334 3,63 70 68 64 62 70
64 Yulia Tell MSU Black 334 3,83 61 65 70 70 68
65 Aiste Dumbryte VU 334 6,61 71 74 69 62 58
66 Joost Hellegers Bonaparte 7 334 10,08 67 73 50 68 76
67 Helena Felc FSS 1 333 3,13 70 64 65 70 64
68 Danique van Koppenhagen UCU 3 333 5,9 61 67 75 61 69
69 Diarmuid Healy Big ducks 333 6,11 65 73 73 62 60
70 Aoife Finnerty Who would have thought... 332 4,93 64 70 64 73 61
71 Nicole Wang Bonaparte 7 332 9,29 69 70 50 70 73
72 Brina Sara Lipovec Tokie McSpliff & Dr. G. 331 1,79 65 65 69 65 67
73 Marjolein van Gelder Bonaparte quatro 331 2,95 65 69 69 66 62
74 Andreas Kre EBS 1 330 3,54 65 64 71 62 68
75 Robin Blijde UCU KB 330 3,67 63 72 67 64 64
76 Peter Mesarec FSS 1 330 3,74 70 64 64 70 62
77 Simon Dikker Hupkes Bonaparte 2 330 4,95 68 73 66 60 63
78 Walter Freeman Bonaparte quatro 329 2,86 64 66 68 69 62
79 Kevin Sonneveld UCU 5 329 4,32 65 66 69 59 70
80 Samuel van der Steen FSS 2 328 3,29 70 64 68 62 64
81 Sabine Rainalter Bonaparte 3 327 2,88 63 68 69 64 63
82 Vincent Keuss Bonaparte 3 326 1,3 64 67 65 66 64
83 Peter Semitekolos Deree C 326 7,92 68 52 65 73 68
84 Manuel Eichen EBS 2 325 2,24 68 66 62 64 65
85 Wilem van der Griet UCU 3 325 2,45 63 66 66 62 68
86 Michael Glattman EBS 2 324 0,84 66 65 64 65 64
87 Jim Kotzias Deree B 323 2,88 65 67 64 60 67
88 Martijn Geerlings Bonaparte 2 322 2,88 67 67 64 60 64
89 Eelke Kraak UCU KB 320 2,55 62 65 68 63 62
90 Elena Zhukova MSU Black 320 3,39 59 62 67 66 66
91 Tobias Dekkers GDS Kalliope 320 4,69 63 71 63 65 58
92 Jeroen van Gennep UCU BG 320 5,15 58 71 65 66 60
93 Mischa Beekman UCU BG 318 5,73 57 71 64 67 59
94 Rick van der Kleij GDS Kalliope 317 4,51 62 69 63 66 57
95 Freija Herckenrath Bonaparte 5 316 4,82 66 58 62 70 60
96 Josee de Backere Bonaparte 5 300 3,94 65 54 60 60 61
97 Maria Gurova MSU White 300 7,18 68 65 52 62 53
98 Anna Emelyanova MSU White 299 6,42 65 66 52 62 54
{mosloadposition user9}


Teams Pts SP stdev R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 Farce to be reckoned with 14 805 5,7   2 153 3 157 3 164 3 166 3 165
2 Helsinki C 12 772 6,69   3 150 3 157 3 149 2 165 1 151
3 Harvard Loyola 12 769 8,53   3 151 2 141 3 156 1 164 3 157
4 Hung over A 12 726 10,35   1 133 3 135 3 151 3 155 2 152
5 KDS Huile d' Olive 11 770 6,52   3 150 2 153 2 159 3 162 1 146
6 Bonaparte 1 11 752 8,26   3 139 2 152 2 148 1 151 3 162
7 The invisible hands 11 750 6,36   3 154 1 139 2 150 2 154 3 153
8 Bonaparte 6 11 746 3,77   3 145 3 155 2 147 0 149 3 150
9 Erasmus A 10 723 4,93   3 148 2 141 1 144 2 139 2 151
10 Tilburg A 10 723 8,2   3 149 3 147 1 133 1 140 2 154
11 Tilbury House gold 10 715 5,24   1 136 3 139 1 145 3 148 2 147
12 Rotterdammers 10 710 4,47   2 140 2 149 3 137 2 141 1 143
13 Deree A 9 726 5,07   2 141 1 146 2 139 3 150 1 150
14 Penelope & parker 9 714 11,03   2 148 0 129 2 134 3 156 2 147
15 Spela & Spela 9 680 9,17   1 139 2 134 0 121 3 143 3 143
16 Trivium 9 677 4,16   3 137 0 129 2 137 1 134 3 140
17 Birmingham Bologna 9 673 10,95   3 122 1 130 0 130 2 150 3 141
18 Rottbury 8 731 8,01   2 144 3 159 1 142 0 148 2 138
19 Wrong again 8 705 7,65   3 149 0 140 1 129 3 141 1 146
20 Berlin 8 699 4,55   2 138 1 135 3 146 2 137 0 143
21 Tilbury House Crimson 8 699 4,76   1 138 3 147 0 135 2 142 2 137
22 UDS 1 8 695 6,93   3 145 3 146 0 130 0 134 2 140
23 FSS 1 8 663 6,84   1 140 1 128 3 129 3 140 0 126
24 Deree C 8 662 13,96   1 137 0 108 1 135 3 143 3 139
25 Bonaparte 2 8 652 7,64   2 135 1 140 2 130 0 120 3 127
26 Tilbury House green 7 705 5,66   2 147 2 140 0 142 2 144 1 132
27 Erasmus Oost 7 687 14,98   2 136 0 145 2 112 3 145 0 149
28 Charles University 7 681 6,46   2 142 2 139 1 132 2 127 0 141
29 Who would have thought... 7 669 9,36   1 133 3 142 0 131 1 143 2 120
30 Bonaparte 7 7 666 19,23   0 136 2 143 0 100 2 138 3 149
31 Bonaparte quatro 7 660 5,39   0 129 1 135 2 137 3 135 1 124
32 MSU Black 7 654 7,19   2 120 0 127 3 137 1 136 1 134
33 UCU KB 7 650 5,57   0 125 3 137 3 135 1 127 0 126
34 Tokie McSpliff & Dr. G. 6 686 3,03   1 136 1 139 2 141 0 133 2 137
35 UDS 2 6 679 6,76   0 127 3 144 1 133 0 134 2 141
36 Big ducks 6 674 12,26   0 129 3 147 3 149 0 123 0 126
37 UCU 5 6 673 7,27   1 135 1 138 1 138 0 122 3 140
38 FSS 2 6 669 8,76   2 143 0 131 3 142 1 122 0 131
39 VU 6 669 12,28   3 141 1 149 2 136 0 124 0 119
40 UCU BG 6 638 10,85   1 115 2 142 0 129 2 133 1 119
41 EBS 1 5 672 7,09   0 129 0 129 3 146 1 132 1 136
42 Tilbury blue 5 672 7,13   0 130 1 130 3 144 0 128 1 140
43 UCU 3 5 658 7,92   0 124 0 133 2 141 0 123 3 137
44 GDS Kalliope 5 637 9,13   0 125 2 140 1 126 2 131 0 115
45 Deree B 4 664 7,56   2 139 0 139 1 130 0 121 1 135
46 MSU White 4 599 13,52   0 133 2 131 1 104 1 124 0 107
47 Bonaparte 3 3 653 3,78   0 127 1 135 0 134 1 130 1 127
48 Bonaparte 5 3 616 7,73   1 131 1 112 0 122 1 130 0 121
49 EBS 2 1 649 2,95   1 134 0 131 0 126 0 129 0 129
-- Dummy 1 - - 5,86   1 138 2 125 0 124 1 125 0 126
-- Dummy 2 - - 13,33
0 106 0 127 1 139 2 133 2 137
-- Dummy 3 - - 5,83
0 130 0 122 0 132 3 138 2 133
{mosloadposition user9}
Page 3 of 3

 

Receive a free e-book with over 2000 debate motions

* indicates required
 

Search